Organisation

Direction

  • Director: Reynald GILLET
  • Assistant director: Marie-D. GALIBERT
  • Executive assistant: Géraldine LE PROVOST

Organigramme détaillé

Advisory bodies

Executive office
  • Director: Reynald GILLET
  • Asistant Director: Marie-D. GALIBERT
  • Secretary General, in charge of Administration and Finance: Hugues HERVÉ
  • Mission Head of Science and Logistic affairs: Christophe TIFFOCHE
Executive commitee
  • Director: Reynald GILLET
  • Asistant Director: Marie-D. GALIBERT
  • Group leader senior: Gilles SALBERT
  • Group leader junior: Gwenaël RABUT
  • CNRS Researcher: Yann AUDIC
  • Secretary General, in charge of Administration and Finance: Hugues HERVÉ
  • Mission Head of Science and Logistic affairs: Christophe TIFFOCHE
Scientific advisory board (SAB)
  • Pr Christophe BEROUD (INSERM U1251 Marseille),
  • Dr Anne EPHRUSSI (EMBL Heidelberg),
  • Dr Sandrine ETIENNE-MANNEVILLE (Institut Pasteur)
  • Pr Thomas MÜLLER-REICHERT (Dresden)
  • Pr Franck PICHAUD (LMCB, MRC, London),
  • Dr Bruno ROBERT (CEA Paris Saclay),
  • Pr Alfonso VALENCIA (Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC))
Internal scientific commitee
  • Catherine ANDRE
  • Yannick ARLOT
  • Denis CHRETIEN
  • Damien COUDREUSE
  • Véronique DAVID
  • Marie-D. GALIBERT ANNE
  • Régis GIET
  • Reynald GILLET
  • Guillaume HALET
  • Jean-François HUBERT
  • Christian JAULIN
  • Roland LE BORGNE
  • Grégoire MICHAUX
  • Jean MOSSER
  • Luc PAILLARD
  • Jacques PECREAUX
  • Claude PRIGENT
  • Gwenaël RABUT
  • Gilles SALBERT
  • Marc TRAMIER
  • Pei Yun Jenny WU
Laboratory Counsil
  • Membres de droit
    • Reynald GILLET - Directeur 
    • Marie-Dominique GALIBERT
 - Directrice Adjointe 
  • Collège de chercheurs et d’enseignants-chercheurs permanents
    • Thomas DERRIEN (élu)
    • Carole GAUTIER-COURTEILLE (nommée)
    • Daniel GUERRIER (élu)
    • Sébastien HUET (élu)
    • Laurent RICHARD-PARPAILLON (élu)
  • Collège de chercheurs et d’enseignants-chercheurs non permanents
    • Vincent GUEN (nommé)
    • Clara SAVARY (élue)
    • Florian SIZAIRE (élu)
  • Collège de personnels ITA/BIATSS permanents et non permanents
    • Maud BIZOT (élue)
    • Céline CALLENS (nommée)
    • Laurent CHESNEAU (élu)
    • Philippe GOURIOU (élu)
    • Claire HEICHETTE (élue)