Former members

STAFF SCIENTIST

Alain DUPUY (Professor-Practitioner UR1-CHU), until 12/31/2016
Marie-Bérengère TROADEC (Researcher CNRS), until 08/31/2018

RESEARCH SUPPORT

Anthony PERROT (Engineer fixed-term contract UR1, 2017)

POSTDOCTORAL FELLOWS

Ariane MOGHA (2010-2011)
Sébastien CORRE (2008-2012)
Marie-Bérengère TROADEC (2010-2012)
Nicolas MOUCHET (2011-2016) (Where is he now?)

PhD students

Nicolas MOUCHET (2006-2010) - Sup. Marie-Dominique GALIBERT - Defended on 02/10/2010 (Where is he now?)
Ariane MOGHA (2006-2010) - Sup. Marie-Dominique GALIBERT - Defended on 07/12/2010
Audrey VALLÉE (2007-2011) - Sup. Marie-Dominique GALIBERT - Defended on 06/28/2011
Amine BOUAFIA (2009-2013) - Sup. Marie-Dominique GALIBERT & Sébastien CORRE - Defended on 03/27/2014
Marie-Pierre ARNAUD (2011-2015) - Sup. Virginie GANDEMER - Defended on 03/30/2015
Kévin TUTORÉ (2013-2015) - Sup. Marie-Dominique GALIBERT & Sébastien CORRE - Stop on 04/24/2015
Emmanuelle DONNOU (2013-2016) - Sup. Marie-Dominique GALIBERT & David GILOT - Defended on 11/23/2016 (Where is she now?)
Mélodie MIGAULT (2013-2017) - Sup. David GILOT & Marie-Dominique GALIBERT - Defended on 06/29/2017 (Where is she now?)
Lydie DEBAIZE (2014-2018) - Sup. Marie-Bérengère TROADEC - Defended on 05/17/2018 (Where is she now?)
Jérémie GAUDICHON (2015-2018) - Sup. Virginie GANDEMER - Defended on 10/3/2018
Hélène JAKOBCZYK (2015-2018) - Sup. Marie-Bérengère TROADEC - Defended on 10/19/2018 (Where is she now?)

Students Internships from foreign Universities

2012 - Sabina WANSLEBEN, PhD student from the University of Cape Town, South Africa (6 months)
2013 - Jagjeet KAUR SONDH, third year of University of Birmingham, UK (8 months)
2015 - Sohely SIKDAR, PhD student from the University of Brussels, Belgium (2 months)

Master

2010 - Murielle GRÉGOIRE, M2 UR1 (6 months)
         - Na GUO, M2 UR1 (5 months)
2011 - Jena Kanha CHUN , M1 UR1 (5 months)
         - Na GUO, M2 UR1 (5 months)
2012 - Mélodie MIGAULT, M1 UR1 (4 months)
         - Catherine GUEZENNEC & Guillaume ROBERT, M1 UE11 UR1 (2 weeks)
         - Ronan ULVÉ, M2 UR1 (5 months)
2013 - Pauline SARAROLS, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Meryl ROBERT, M1 UR1 (3,5 months)
         - Lucie LEFEUVRE & Marion PINSARD, M1 UE11 UR1 (2 weeks)
         - Charlotte DEGORRE, M1 UR1 (1 month)
         - Guillaume ROBERT, M2 UR1 (5 months)
         - Kévin TUTORÉ, M2 UR1 (5 months)
         - Morgane LENROUILLY, 3e année Ingénieur Agronome (5 months)
2014 - Naila BENKALFATE & Marie GRABAS, M1 UE11 UR1 (2 weeks)
         - Allan JINQ, M2 UR1 (5 months)
2015 - Erwan BODIOU, M2 UR1 (5 months)
         - Timothée CARRE, M1 UR1 (2 weeks)
         - Arthur GAUTRON, M2 UR1 (5 months)
         - Marie GRABAS, M2 UR1 (9 months)
         - Hélène JAKOBCZYK, M2 UR1 (5 months)  (Where is she now?)
2016 - Lucie PEIGNÉ, M2 UR1 (9 months)
         - Nina TARDIF, M2 UR1 (5 months)
2017 - Hélène GUELLAFF, M1 UE11 UR1 (2 weeks)
         - Anaïs QUÉMENER, M2 UCN (5,5 months)
2018 - Anaïs PARIS, M2 UR1 (6 months)
         - Audrey QUÉMÉNER, M2 UCN (5,5 months)

Trainees

2013 - Laura FERRAND, 4e année de Pharmacie UR1 (1 month)
         - Marion QUINIOU, 4e année de Pharmacie UR1 (1 month)
         - Fabien LINDENBERG, 5e année de Pharmacie UR1 (1,5 months)
2016 - Cécile MASSON-GREHAIGNE, DFGSM 3e UR1 (6 weeks)
2019 - Ludivine PERCEVAULT - L3 (6 weeks) 

 

Subscribe to our newsletter