Past members

STAFF SCIENTISTS

Olivier DECAUX (Professor-Practitioner UR1-CHU), until 31/12/2016.
Christian DELAMARMCHE (Professor UR1), until 31/12/2016.
Cyrille GARNIER (Assistant Professor UR1), until 31/12/2016.

RESEARCH SUPPORTS

Fanny DEMAY (Engineer assistant fixed-term contract), 2015-2017.
Jean-Paul ROLLAND (Research engineer UR1), until 31/08/2014.
Audrey BROSSARD (Lab manager engineer fixed-term contract), 2013.
Annie CAVALIER (Lab manager engineer CNRS), until 31/08/2012.
Eléonord LEPVRIER (Lab manager engineer fixed-term contract), 2011-2014.
Anne-Elisabeth MOLZA (Lab manager engineer fixed-term contract), 2011-2012.

POSTDOCTORAL FELLOWS & ATER

Soazig LE GUYON (2016-2017)
Marion THEPAUT - ATER (2016-2017)
Aurélie NICOLAS (2012-2013)
Jérémy DELESQUES (2012-2013)
Nicolas COUGOT (2011-2013)

PhD students

Kévin MACÉ (2013-2016) - Sup. Reynald GILLET - Defended on 24/11/2016.
Fabrice GOREC (validation of experience) - Sup. Reynald GILLET - Defended on 10/03/2015.
Claire SCHIRMER (2011-2014) - Sup. Christian DELAMARCHE & Cyrille GARNIER - Defended on 15/12/2014.
Laura MOULLINTRAFORT (2008-2012) - Sup. Daniel THOMAS - Defended on 22/03/2012.
Félix WEIS (2007-2010) - Sup. Reynald GILLET - Defended on 04/11/2010.

Master

2017 - Koffigan KNOPOUGLO, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Thomas POCHON, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Kévin SALOMON, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Tanguy SCOLAN, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Jihen SEGHIR, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Mohammed Yacine SELLAH, M2 UR1 (6 months)
2016 - Albane LYDIAK, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Emilie SAUCISSE, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Louise SYMMONS, M2 UR1 (5 months)
2015 - Marie GIEU & Ondine MASSANR, M1 UE11 UR1 (2 weeks)
         - Nathan ALARY, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Damien TOULLEC, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Martial BONAREK, M2 UR1 (5 months)
         - Paul GUEGUEN, M2 UR1 (6 months)
         - Caroline POCHLAUER, Erasmus UR1 (8 weeks)
2014 - Sylvain OYER, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Nadia SADOK, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Edwige LE MOUEL, M2 UR1 (9 months)
2013 - Steven FRIED, M1 UR1 (3 months)
         - Kévin MACE, M2 UR1 (6 months)
2012 - Yoann LAURIN, M1 UR1 (2 months)
         - Sarah LEVIN-LAÏCHE, M2 UR1 (5 months)

Trainees

2017 - Sarah ROCHDI, L2 UR1 (4 weeks)
2014 - Cyrielle DOIGNEAUX, L3 UR1 (2 months)
2013 - Cyrielle DOIGNEAUX, L2 UR1 (6 weeks)
         - Clémence BLOQUET, Licence Pro IUT de Carcassonne (4 months)
2012 - Manon FRADIN, L3 UR1 (6 weeks)

Subscribe to our newsletter